Thursday, 31 January 2013

Chic office look: Navy jacket on denim

 What a chic office look, there are some days you won't just want to wear the normal office wears and just go for something a little bit out of the office look. I'm wearing a navy blue zara jacket with gold button details on a cream pure silk h&m shirt on a trf slightly ripped turn up denim..

Look of the day: Peplum on straight cut+jacket

I rocked this look and i felt really cool, lol Hanging the jacket on my shoulders and stuff, lol. You rememeber this peplum?i decided to recycle and rock it differently, what i really like about this outfit is the way my jacket is hanging on my shoulder, adds some sorta swag to the outfit. So, Im wearing a kdk london peplum on a zara straight cut pants and toughed up with my mango tux. Pls remember to like my page: toun aj, follow me on instagram:@tounaj, on twitter:@ddetoun...cheers!

Wednesday, 30 January 2013


Who says ''the bold'' can't fit into short dresses??? I'm simply stunned by the this look. At first it looked impossible, but now it looks fabulous. I don't know about you, but i love this look. To all bold ladies out there, pleaseeeee bring out the sexiness in you, it's in there, careless and rock on....My blog doesnt only appeal to the petite or curvy, but all sizes.

Monday, 28 January 2013

Midi skirt

Simple yet chic...I love that length...really on point!  decent,and appropriate for any occassion. I'm wearing a chiffon top on a midi skirt..

Simple yet chic..Floral top+green pencil skirt

I love the simplicity in this outfit, i like the floral effect on the green skirt, its a simple style but looks really chic. I'm wearing a floral top on a green pencil skirt...You can shop this look at top fashion store, details available below.

Sunday, 27 January 2013

Look of the day: leather peplum top on flared skirt

 Awesome sunday to y'all, I'm all over again falling in love with the peplum on flared style... Particularly, I love the leather top on this skirt, you remember this skirt? I can never get rid of it... lol. And the hat, each time i rock it, it gives me such classy edgy look...My leather top is from KDK, skirt from H&M, hat from ACCESSORIZE, shoe from STEVE MADDEN, Bag from ZARA...Have a good one y'all, xoxo

Friday, 25 January 2013

Trend alert: Leather in vogue:Military jacket+leather skirt

 Trend alert: Leather skills in vogue, lol...leather gives u a very warm, unique and edgy look...It has this expensive edgy look..I'm wearing a military jacket with gold button details on a genuine leather skirt ... Don't y'all love this look? Well, I love this look, I'm crazy about the leather trend,...

Mercedex Hair

 Thinking 100% human, originality, quality, then think Mercedex hair...The best of all kinds... We really don't bluff, we speak 100% human...Try us today, by calling: 08072790226 or add us on bbm: 25E8BB59...
The hair is the richest ornament of women...THINK 100% THINK MERCEDEX HAIR

Thursday, 24 January 2013

Trend alert: Camo office look

Attention! This is a a trend alert, lol. Have u shopped ur camo outfit yet? have u shopped that military look? Do so while the trend lasts. IN IN IN, so inlove with the camo trend, so unique and fierce... This look looks official but trendy. I'm wearing a camo jacket on an army green skirt, classy... You can shop this look at Topfashion store, details available below...

Jaybaby's hair

 Allow me introduce to you, Jaybaby's Hair...
We offer luxury high quality 100% human hair extension that would transform your hair in minutes.
With a VIP service where our hair can be delivered to you anywhere within and outside Nigeria.
Having a gorgeous hair is an important part of what makes a woman look and feel beautiful and confident. Our customer's satisfaction is our first priority...

Red open-back jumpsuit:Shop-my-look@TFS

Red!!! is always very hot...This lovely open-back suit is what anyone would crave for... I dont know, but I just like jumpsuits, saves you the stress of looking for what to wear on another. lol. So, Im wearing an open  back jumpsuit on a gold court shoe...

Wednesday, 23 January 2013

Yellow shirt+jacquard skirt: Shop-my-look@TFS

 I love this color combo, came out pretty well. I'm wearing a yellow chiffon shirt on a short turquoise jacquard skirt

Striped shirt+tuxedo pants:shop-my-look@TopFashion

Hmmm, it's still the bang in town, White and black...Have you rocked on your white and black? If you havent do so while the trend is on...So, im wearing a stripped shirt on a tuxedo pants, i intentionally didnt match up with another coloSur of shoe, cos i wanted it all white and black...

Monday, 21 January 2013

mustard yellow+print pants:shop-my-look@Top Fashion Store

Awwww! This effect is too much, pardon me! Just wanted to bring out the colors... So i love this look, for some reason, this look is classy.  So I'm wearing a mustard yellow oure silk shirt on a print peg pants.

Jacquard in vogue...

 Have you tried shopping for a jacquard pant or skirt? They are presently in vogue and pretty unique in material...

Saturday, 19 January 2013

Chiffon shirt+skinny jacquard pants

I'm inlove with this red pants, aww! Its a pity the picture isnt really doing justice to the pattern. I find it really hard to match up red with black, especially if the red is the bottoms! I dont like the look i get...Thats why i would chose white anyday anytime...Asides that, I like the straight cut effect of the pants,fits my legs perfectly. Its important to know what cut fits your leg.If you have very chubby legs, i'll advice you dont do skinny pants. you can still work with skinny jeans, but the skinny pants will make u look bigger.

Thursday, 17 January 2013

White and black: Stripes on polka dot

The white and black fever... Did that come out well? the stripes on polka? Thats a new trick y'all can learn. I'm sure you have a striped top or pants in your wardrobe, why not match it up with another white and black pattern...Style is eternal

Oversized top+ripped denim shorts

So, I'm wearing this loose over size top on a ripped denim short.. I have a lot on abnormal than normal I just love the funky yet crazy look when i wear them. Ripped denims are also very appealing. The over sized top is a trend that not everyone can pull off. Would suit a skinny figure and my body type

Tuesday, 15 January 2013

My best looks at the 2013 Golden Globe Awards

 OMG!!! I'm inlove with this dress, i swear im going to make this exact dress...I love the skin colour, sooo cooool. J.LO rocked it so well, she looked absolutely stunning! Good one girl
Kate Hudson....hmmmm, I'm really impressed, she really rocked this years GG awards, I love the dress, the cleavage,hmmmm, i just love everything about the dress... I love the train too
Jessica Alba....sweet dress, lovely color....

White shirt+sequin jeggings

 I'm wearing a white shirt on a sequin jeggings, just wanted something edgy but casual. I'm a die hard fan of white and black and its going to be so easy to go with this season's trend.

Tuesday, 8 January 2013

2013's new bang: Black and white

 This seasons latest is black and white, in stripes, polka dots, pattern etc...Black and white are really unique colors. I personally love white and black, very classy and super unique. So easy to blend. Now is the time to fetch out your black and white...Keep it going

Monday, 7 January 2013

Black and white! 2013's new bang!!!

 Black white is this years new bang! I'm wearing a stripped blazer on my leather detail trousers

French lace+raw silk: mono maxi train dress.

I'm wearing a mono train dress , i love the uniqueness in this style, i think its strong edgy and classy. The burst and train area has some really lovely embellishment. It's a very catchy style...

Sunday, 6 January 2013

Christmas show-off...Brocade pants+chiffon shirt

Super merry xmas in arrears to y'all. Its good to be back.
So, i wore this lovely chiffon top on my gorgeous brocade pants. Brocade is very similar to damask, and thats the trend right now. Though simple but unique.

Saturday, 5 January 2013

Welcome back...

Happy new year dolls and I.m glad to be back. Went on  a very long necessary break, my apologies! I'm back now and I'll blog on...Stay tuned dearies! Ciao