Saturday, 14 March 2015

Shades of brown

 Hello ladies, I hope y'all are having a good time? Just a quick share of my last week's outfit, have a good one..xo

Monday, 9 March 2015

NEW ARRIVALS IN STORE TOMORROW TUESDAY 10TH MARCH


The much awaited new arrivals is finally here, the wait is over!!!

Crop tops, lace separates, maxi lace skirts, denim dresses, peplum skirts, shirt dresses, lace tops, kimk boob tube midi dress, mules, bandage bodysuits, bandage skirts, hipster, jackets, BF denim, strap-ups, bandage dresses, office pants, co-ords and lots more....

You don't want to miss out on these lovely new trends, we are there to make sure you are in trend, So visit the store tomorrow Tuesday 10th March, Toun AJ store, 113 awolowo way, Ikeja Lagos or call 07044002092 for enquires. Visit our Instagram page @tounajstore for pictures and you can email tounajj@gmail.com for orders!

Have a good one shopping and don't forget to tell a friend to tell a friend or invite a friend to invite a friend!

Toun AJ Nigeria

Saturday, 28 February 2015

Urban


 Hello guys, just a quick one on this post. What do you think about the complete outfit? especially the denim, oh my! I'm basically in love with it. Sorry about the scarceness. but will work on it as soon as I can. Have a good one and stay here!!! lol

Sunday, 8 February 2015

TOUN AJ STORE IS ONE TOMORROW FEBRUARY 9TH 2015


Hooorayy!!! Toun AJ store going to be 1 on monday 9th February 2015. It's been a good one year and we are very grateful to God for that. 

For tomorrow, new and old customers are welcome to celebrate with us in our own little way... Asides "chops" there would also be a major discount on all items, ALL ITEMS!!! Yay! And it's just for tomorrow! Make it a date guys, spread the news and tell a friend to tell friend Have a good evening!!!!
Shop opens 9am, refreshments and sales starts 10am

Toun AJ store
113 awolowo way 
(Beside mobil)
Ikeja 
Lagos.
07044002092
bbpin: 2AF168C3

Tuesday, 20 January 2015

The Harness

How do I explain the stress this shoot put me through, from the outcome of the pictures you can clearly tell how stressful and unprofessional it is. I actually self-timed myself for this shoot and each time, I kept running on a 160mm CL back and forth to make sure it captured me. The sun didn't help at all. it kept coming and going like I was turning on and off the light. At the end of it all, I had to do a lot of editing, especially with the brightness. I've actually had these pictures since December but I wasn't thrilled to share it. Anyways. I decided to share it now because of the harness belt, unfortunately, I wont be stocking it because of the price but if eventually I come across an affordable price, I will definitely get them for sale. How are you guys BTW, hope the year is serving you well, isn't it amazing how fast this month is? Guess it is going to be a very speedy year. Have a good one and stay safe... xo

Wednesday, 7 January 2015

Happy New Year!!!

HAPPY NEW YEAR!!! To my unbeatable viewers, it's been quite a minute and I apologise for the long silence, I usually get busy at ''that time'' (Christmas period) of the year. But I firmly still remember y'all. I actually shot this before christmas but didn't share. So let's talk, how did your holiday go? Mine was action packed. Hope you are having a fulfilling year? I wish you all a great week. Have a good one, xo

PS: New arrivals in store now! Corporate wears too. Do not miss out. Toun AJ store, 113 Awolowo way Ikeja, Lagos. 07044002092

Friday, 12 December 2014

Slits and attitude

There's something about long slits and attitude, you just tend to put up an attitude when you have one on. Hope y'all are having a good one and preparing for the holidays? Have a good one guys. xo