Saturday, 31 May 2014


Hello my wonderful viewers, apologies for the long silence, how have y'all been? I've been quite busy as usual but taking care of business and still keeping up with the blog. Few days ago, I wore this outfit , even though it makes me look like I added some weight again, lol. But still, I heart this outfit, I love the hems, both on the top and skirt. Decided to match both up together and I love the way it came out, What do you think? BTW, we have the top in store for sale and had the skirt too but sold out...And have you been to the store yet to check out our new arrivals? You don't wanna miss out. Have a good one guys. xo

Tuesday, 27 May 2014

Shop with us tomorrow wednesday 28/05/14

As said above: YES!!! Finally, NEW ARRIVALS tomorrow, wednesday 28/05/14.
Be sure to shop the latest fashion finds, we have some items back in stock like cullotes, mustard yellow blazer, crop tops and more. And we added flat sandals, brogues, heels, high slippers, crop peplum hem tops, bralets, full flared skirts, maxi skirts, purses, small size purses,n pearl neckpieces and bangles, midi rings, finger rings, face caps, t-shirts, midi dresses, skater skirts, white basic shirts, skater dresses and many more...
Don't forget to tell a friend to tell a friend, we have them limited...
We love shopping, don't you? Own it! Strut it!!

Toun AJ store
113 awolowo way(beside mobil airport hotel)
bbpin: 2AF168C3

Thursday, 22 May 2014

LOOKBOOK: March - May 2014

LOOKBOOK MAR-MAY: brief summary of our designs from March to May. You can checkout the full posts from the tab ''TounajCouture''


Hello ladies? been a minute right? Yes I know but it's all for you guys. By next week, the store will be restocked with amazing, fresh, awesome pretty items. You don't wanna miss out do you? Wish I could tell you all we have but ermmmmmm, *shutsmouth* let's wait till I do another broadcast on the date. But what I can assure you is the uniqueness in the stock...So fingers crossed and save up now...We love new things don't you? Lol. Have a good one
PS: You can follow @tounajstore to view pictures of some of the items. xo

Tuesday, 13 May 2014

Pastel Love

Hello ladies, how are you guys? how's your week going? For some reason, I've been a real lover of pastel colors, how sophisticated can they make you look? It gives some sort of classy look. Nuff said, hope your week is going sleek and smooth as mine? Just thought to quickly drop by.
BTW, this jacket is available in store.... Have a good one guys, xo

Monday, 12 May 2014

Full-Maxi flared skirt by Toun AJ woman

 Hello ladies, how's your day going and hope you had a swell weekend? Well, this is one of our much awaited new design by tounajwoman. This week, we'll be having this skirt in turquoise, green, pink and lemon. The top only comes in green and pink, Alongside these skirts, we'll also have in store the black tulle skirt as seen in the previous post. Our lookbook of our designs from january till now will also be out this week. To place your orders on these items, email or call +2348178651587. For more pictures on our TounAJ woman, follow @tounajcouture on instagram and for orders from the boutique, follow @tounajstore. 
This skirt can be paired in 3 different ways, first of all, the occassion outfit (as seen above), 2ndly, the corporate shirt on the skirt look, 3rdly. the casual look: tee-shirt on the skirt, I'll post on them later on. Have a good one. xo

Saturday, 10 May 2014

Tulle Swan by Toun AJ woman

Hello ladies, how have y'all been? I've been fine thank you. Here's a quick post on this tulle skirt, it is one of tounajwoman's design and it would be in store by next week, how gorgeous is it? Also. we'll be releasing some other designs this coming week and we'll also release our lookbook for some particular months. Hope you are having a great weekend? Follow me on instagram @tounaj to stay updated with pictures of our designs. And you can also follow @tounajcouture for more pictures of our clothing line. Do have a solid weekend... xo

Monday, 5 May 2014

Yellow anthem

 Hello ladies, how's your week going? Last sunday I wore this outfit to church and I ran pretty late because I was considering what colour of this separates to wear, but eventually opted for the yellow. We have this outfit for sale but unfortunately sold out on this colour but available in cobalt blue. If interested? pls kindly email or visit the store today, 113 awolowo way Ikeja, Lagos. Have a good one guys, xo